We've received your feedback, thank you!
ioonium
.
EKI Combined Dictionary 2026. Estonian Language Institute, Sõnaveeb 2026.
https://sonaveeb.ee/search/unif/dlall/eki/ioonium/1/est
(02.11.2026)
Translations
Inflection Type 19
Sõna lõpp hääldub kahe silbina: [ni-um].
| ioonium |
iooniumi |
| iooniumi |
iooniumi |
| iooniumi | iooniume |
Inflection Type 2e
Sõna lõpp hääldub ühe silbina: [nium].
| ioonium |
iooniumi |
| iooniumi |
iooniumi |
|
iooniumi |
iooniume |
We've received your feedback, thank you!